Company Address:  132 N 10TH ST

                                       Philadelphia PA19107

Tel: 215-624-8800    215-625-4885  215-625-4887

Fax: 215-625-4949     

Toll Free: 1-866-964-0188      Toll Free Fax: 1-877-465-2666 

 

Top Panel

美商是一家具有全方位服务的美国商业地产投资管理集团, 业务包括:

商业房地产投资买卖, 投资委托,商业生意买卖
商业地产估价评估,CAP Rate, IRR, Cash on Cash,以及.中长期税前税后投资回报精算
投资风险分析
资产管理
不良资产整合
商业投资移民       

公司总部设在宾州费城, 在纽约曼哈顿,纽泽西,等地设有office, 拥有商业房地产投资领域专业的全方位服务团队, 为客户提供高品质专业的商业地产投资市场分析,风险评估,中长期投资回报精算, 预期项目开发与商业融资信贷, 1031交换.公司与美国多家著名商业地产公司, 投资信贷银行建立了良好的商业伙伴关系, 形成跨地区,跨行业, 国际间的商业地产投资网络, 诚信为客户提供各行业和规模的商业地产投资服务.

Call for more information: 1-866-964-0188


 投资包括: 商业大楼  购物中心, 公寓楼, 办公楼,货仓及工业厂房, 农场, 旅店, 酒店,各类生意连楼,麦当劳,KFC,银行等A级长期租约的NNN Lease地产出售,出租,管理. 以及曼哈顿各类商业大厦,各州各类商业店铺出售, 出租与管理.
 
 
 


商业投资移民       请查看商业投资项目  
 
我们通过商业投资的方式,符合并达到美国投资移民的条件和资格. 我们帮助投资人从投资选项, 交易成交, 移民手续, 到美国专业律师全程跟踪一站式服务.
 
业务包括:
 
商业投资选项
投资风险分析,风险评估
中长期税前税后投资回报精算
资产管理
美国一流专业移民律师代理全程


 
 
Overview 美国投资移民的定义
 
 美国EB-5商业移民项目于1990年起实行,目的是吸引海外商业移民者来美国投资及创造就业机会。此类签证每年有10000个名额。根据此方案,外国移民申请人在美投资创设有利于美国经济的商业性企业,并创造10个全职的美国工人就业机会,即可获发二年期的条件式移民签证。二年届满前90天,若移民投资者的投资行为仍存在,可申请"条件移除",而成为永久居民。此方案的投资额为美金100万元。如果投资标的是位于目标就业区(Targeted Employment Area),则投资额可降为50万美金。EB-5 对申请人的要求相当宽松,没有商业背景、年龄、教育程度及语言能力的限制,只要证明其投资资金为合法取得(包括个人累积所得、赠与、继承等多种途径)。

 
Under section 203(b)(5) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA), 8 U.S.C. § 1153(b)(5), 10,000 immigrant visas per year are available to qualified individuals seeking permanent resident status on the basis of their engagement in a new commercial enterprise.
Of the 10,000 investor visas (i.e., EB-5 visas) available annually, 5,000 are set aside for those who apply under a pilot program involving an CIS-designated "Regional Center."
A "Regional Center:"

    * Is an entity, organization or agency that has been approved as such by the Service;

    * Focuses on a specific geographic area within the United States; and ,

    * Seeks to promote economic growth through increased export sales, improved regional productivity, creation of new jobs, and increased domestic capital investment.

"Alien investors" must:

    * Demonstrate that a "qualified investment" (see below) is being made in a new commercial enterprise located within an approved Regional Center; and,

    * Show, using reasonable methodologies, that 10 or more jobs are actually created either directly or indirectly by the new commercial enterprise through revenues generated from increased exports, improved regional productivity, job creation, or increased domestic capital investment resulting from the pilot program.

Eligibility

Permanent resident status based on EB-5 eligibility is available to investors, either alone or coming with their spouse and unmarried children. Eligible aliens are those who have invested -- or are actively in the process of investing -- the required amount of capital into a new commercial enterprise that they have established. They must further demonstrate that this investment will benefit the United States economy and create the requisite number of full-time jobs for qualified persons within the United States.
In general, "eligible individuals" include those:

   1. Who establish a new commercial enterprise by:

          * creating an original business;

          * purchasing an existing business and simultaneously or subsequently restructuring or reorganizing the business such that a new commercial enterprise results; or

          * expanding an existing business by 140 percent of the pre-investment number of jobs or net worth, or retaining all existing jobs in a troubled business that has lost 20 percent of its net worth over the past 12 to 24 months; and

   2. Who have invested -- or who are actively in the process of investing -- in a new commercial enterprise:

          * at least $1,000,000, or

          * at least $500,000 where the investment is being made in a "targeted employment area," which is an area that has experienced unemployment of at least 150 per cent of the national average rate or a rural area as designated by OMB; and

   3. Whose engagement in a new commercial enterprise will benefit the United States economy and:

          * create full-time employment for not fewer than 10 qualified individuals; or

          * maintain the number of existing employees at no less than the pre-investment level for a period of at least two years, where the capital investment is being made in a "troubled business," which is a business that has been in existence for at least two years and that has lost 20 percent of its net worth over the past 12 to 24 months.

For a full description of the requirements, see 8 U.S.C. § 1153(b)(5) and 8 C.F.R. § 204.6.
How Do I.. ...Seek Status as an Immigrant Investor
In order to seek status as an immigrant investor, you must file CIS Form I-526, Immigrant Petition by Alien Entrepreneur. The Form I-526 must be filed with supporting documentation which clearly demonstrates that the individual's investment meets all requirements, such as:

    * establishing a new commercial enterprise,

    * investing the requisite capital amount,

    * proving the investment comes from a lawful source of funds,

    * creating the requisite number of jobs,

    * demonstrating that the investor is actively participating in the business; and, where applicable,

    * reating employment within a targeted employment area.

For a full description of the requirements, see 8 U.S.C. § 1153(b)(5) and 8 C.F.R. § 204.6.
You can find the Form I-526 and the fee information on our Forms, Fees, and Filing Locations chart.
...Obtain Status as a Conditional Resident
Once the Form I-526 is approved, immigrant investors may obtain status as a conditional resident by:

    * Filing CIS Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, if residing within the United States; or,
    * Applying for an immigrant visa at a U.S. Consulate abroad, if residing outside the United States.

...Become a Permanent Resident Based on Investment
In order to become a lawful permanent resident, eligible investors must file a CIS Form I-829, Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions. Form I-829 must be filed within 90 days before the second anniversary of an Alien Investor's admission to the United States as a conditional resident.
For a description of the requirements for removal of conditions, see 8 C.F.R. § 216.6.

Where Do I Apply?


You should file the CIS Form I-526 at the CIS Service Center having jurisdiction over the area in which the new commercial enterprise will be principally doing business.
Conditional Permanent Residence
Once the Form I-526 is approved, immigrant investors may obtain status as a conditional resident by:

    * Filing INS Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, if residing within the United States; or
    * Applying for an immigrant visa at a U.S. Consulate abroad, if residing outside the United States.

Removing Conditions on Residence
90 days before the second anniversary of your admission to the United States as a conditional resident, you must file INS Form I-829,Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions.
Keep in mind that U.S. immigration laws are based on federal statutes; therefore, we can assist you with your immigration needs no matter where you are located.

 

User Login